Kicking in hand-to-hand combat
Currently, martial arts in the countries of the former USSR are on the rise. The criminal situation, the high level of street crime, the low efficiency of the work of…

Continue reading →

<a href="http://thisismyurl.com/downloads/easy-random-posts/" title="Easy Random Posts">Easy Random Posts</a>
YESTERDAY AND TODAY KARATE
Karate - translated from Japanese literally means “empty hands” - this is the name of one of the types of martial arts, similar to boxing, wrestling, fencing and other sports.…

Continue reading →

Wing Chun
Wing Chun is a Wushu school in China that uses a wide variety of combat techniques and is therefore defined as the applied direction of Wushu. The battle in Wing…

Continue reading →

accessible objects

Krav Maga

Krav Maga is an Israeli military hand-to-hand combat system designed specifically to quickly eliminate the threat to life. Krav Maga became famous after it was adopted by various security forces in Israel.

Name history
The name of martial arts in Hebrew means “close combat” from the magician – contact, Krav – battle. In a krav maga, a battle occurs with physical contact with an opponent, which is different from a battle using weapons from a distance, although in this martial art they also teach how to use firearms in combination with hand-to-hand techniques. Continue reading

<a href="http://thisismyurl.com/downloads/easy-random-posts/" title="Easy Random Posts">Easy Random Posts</a>
Grappling
Grappling - is one of the types of martial arts, which combines the technique of many wrestling sports with the most minimal restrictions on the use of painful and suffocating…

...

Kudo
Kudo is a Japanese sports style that was founded in 1981 by master Azuma Takashi. This type of martial arts includes techniques from a wide variety of martial arts, such…

...

Hapkido
Hapkido is a Korean martial arts similar to Japanese aikido, because the appearance of this martial art was greatly influenced by the technique underlying aikido, Aiki-jujutsu. Also it included elements…

...